Sesame Oil
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge
Drag image to spin
  • 360
  • Sesame Oil

Sesame Oil

AT020

Biocosmetics academy

Sesame oil easily absorbs into the skin, therefore, it is recommended for aromatherapy massages. Sesame seed oil is rich with vitamin E, which protects the skin from harmful environmental factors and prevents from signs of aging. It is suitable for all skin types.

Sesamum indictum

Organic, Soil association sertificate

Origin: France

More details

  • Volume: 30 ml

£ 2.35

Sesame is one of the oldest plants, especially grown for their seeds. Sesame seed oil is rich in vitamin E and B complex vitamins and minerals, calcium, magnesium and phosphorus. Sesame oil is used for sun protection products because its SPF level is 2-3 (Sun Protection Factor). Sesame oil is a vegetable oil used as base oil for aromatherapy massages.

No customer comments for the moment.

Write your review

Sesame Oil

Sesame Oil

Sesame oil easily absorbs into the skin, therefore, it is recommended for aromatherapy massages. Sesame seed oil is rich with vitamin E, which protects the skin from harmful environmental factors and prevents from signs of aging. It is suitable for all skin types.

Sesamum indictum

Organic, Soil association sertificate

Origin: France

Write your review

10 other products in the same category:
Top